New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6838,503
BustAfghanistan 13,7498,544
BatnaAlgeria 18,56211,534
BecharAlgeria 18,60411,561
BejaiaAlgeria 18,71711,631
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,45611,469
BiskraAlgeria 18,52911,514
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 17,88811,116
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,3424,562
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,3644,576
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,3474,566
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,9384,933
ByrdAntarctica 4,8333,003
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,3385,802
BarilocheArgentina 8,6455,372
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,9046,154
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7911,735
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,5061,557
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4843,408
BrestBelarus 17,53210,895
BrusselsBelgium 18,81911,694
Belize CityBelize 12,0597,494
BeninBenin 15,7729,801
BohiconBenin 15,8689,861
BermudaBermuda 14,9429,285
BageBrazil 10,4306,481
BambuiBrazil 11,9277,411
BarbacenaBrazil 11,9107,401
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5108,396
BarcelosBrazil 12,6177,840
BarraBrazil 12,9438,043
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,3698,307
BarreirasBrazil 12,7437,919
BelémBrazil 13,5578,424
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0337,477
BelterraBrazil 13,0308,097
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,0868,132
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8666,752
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,7167,902
BrasiliaBrazil 12,2367,603
BrevesBrazil 13,4088,332
BurgasBulgaria 17,20010,688
BurundiBurundi 13,6468,480
BatouriCameroon 15,1759,430
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,2089,450
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,1487,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,3318,905
Banff, AbCanada 12,5947,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,5769,058
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,36410,169
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,6737,875
Bissett, MbCanada 13,7088,519
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4747,752
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,6679,114
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0647,496
Brandon, MbCanada 13,3878,319
Broadview, SkCanada 13,2598,239
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,8079,823
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,9637,434
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,49610,251
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3397,668
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,0178,711
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,9769,306
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,3139,516
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,2255,111
BeijingChina 10,8646,751
BarranquillaColombia 12,6537,863
Benito SalasColombia 12,0007,457
BogotáColombia 12,2267,598
BrnoCzech Republic 18,07611,232
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4979,009
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,4018,949
BaniDominican Republic 13,5588,425
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4918,383
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6488,481
BahariyaEgypt 16,37810,177
Beni SuefEgypt 16,25510,101
BiarritzFrance 19,54512,145
BordeauxFrance 19,46412,095
BrestFrance 19,42312,070
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,5052,799
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,5062,800
BitamGabon 15,0449,348
BanjulGambia 16,55610,288
BerlinGermany 18,19511,306
BrockenGermany 18,39211,429
BokeGuinea 16,32010,141
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,40710,195
BudapestHungary 17,92511,139
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,91111,130
BangaloreIndia 11,3997,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8517,365
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2937,018
BikanerIndia 12,8207,966
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2234,488
BabolsarIran 14,9679,301
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1108,768
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2589,481
Bandar LengehIran 14,1898,817
BirjandIran 14,2358,846
BushehrIran 14,6689,115
BaghdadIraq 15,4519,601
BasraIraq 15,0109,327
BelmulletIreland 18,81111,689
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,95311,778
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02111,198
BergamoItaly 18,64611,587
BolognaItaly 18,52211,510
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,51411,504
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,03811,209
BrindisiItaly 17,91011,129
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0449,970
BouakeIvory Coast 16,0289,960
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8628,614
BeirutLebanon 16,18810,059
BenghaziLibya 17,29210,745
BirzaiLithuania 17,35210,782
BitolaMacedonia 17,64810,966
BlantyreMalawi 12,1497,549
BvumbweMalawi 12,1217,532
BintuluMalaysia 7,8804,896
BamakoMali 16,57910,302
Bko-SMali 16,56810,295
BougounMali 16,44410,218
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,94411,151
BaitagMongolia 12,7647,932
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,8347,975
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,1487,549
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,6027,209
BayandelgerMongolia 11,5677,188
BayankhongorMongolia 12,2247,596
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,7527,303
BulganMongolia 12,2707,625
BhamawMyanmar 10,7546,683
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 381237
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7546
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 338210
BlenheimNew Zealand 246153
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 428266
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,0157,466
BilmaNiger 16,66410,355
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,49710,251
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,32510,145
BergenNorway 17,95611,158
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,95811,159
BjornoyaNorway 16,32810,147
Bodo, NordlandNorway 17,07710,612
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,29510,747
BadinPakistan 12,9358,038
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9558,050
BalakotPakistan 13,2378,226
BarkhanPakistan 13,2248,218
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1267,535
BascoPhilippines 8,7905,462
BialystokPoland 17,54410,902
BejaPortugal 19,40012,056
BragancaPortugal 19,81612,314
BistritaRomania 17,50910,880
BucharestRomania 17,35810,786
BajkitRussia 13,5268,405
BarabinskRussia 14,0898,755
BarnaulRussia 13,6918,508
BerezovoRussia 15,0829,372
BiserRussia 15,3169,517
BlagovescenskRussia 11,3117,029
BogdarinRussia 12,2427,607
BogucanyRussia 13,2658,243
BomnakRussia 11,6827,259
BorRussia 13,8058,578
BorzjaRussia 11,7707,314
BratskRussia 12,9188,028
BelgradeSerbia 17,80111,062
BoSierra Leone 16,0359,965
BontheSierra Leone 15,9819,931
BratislavaSlovakia 18,05811,222
BerberaSomalia 13,7938,571
BusanSouth Korea 9,7956,087
BadajozSpain 19,49612,115
BarcelonaSpain 19,20211,932
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,68312,231
BabanusaSudan 15,0959,380
BaselSwitzerland 18,77111,664
BernSwitzerland 18,79411,679
BangkokThailand 9,6686,008
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6806,015
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0656,255
BizerteTunisia 18,40611,438
BalikesirTurkey 17,07110,608
BursaTurkey 16,99910,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2768,871
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,73211,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,77611,668
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,77511,667
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,93311,765
Bournemouth-HurnUk 19,10811,874
Brighton, EnglandUk 19,03911,831
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1686,940
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,1817,569
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,3818,937
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9988,077
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9978,076
Batesville, MsUsa 13,0698,121
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,7467,920
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7707,936
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,9688,680
Bedford, MaUsa 14,9499,289
Beeville, TxUsa 12,1057,522
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,4278,343
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8277,349
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,9649,299
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6527,862
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,5027,769
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9798,687
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,6017,830
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2868,256
Bishop, CaUsa 11,3667,063
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,1438,167
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9898,693
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6928,508
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0557,491
Blakely, GaUsa 13,2548,236
Block Island, RiUsa 14,7339,155
Boerne, TxUsa 12,1327,539
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,9827,446
Booneville, MsUsa 13,2198,214
Boonton, NjUsa 14,6409,098
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,9639,298
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8078,580
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,5568,424
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Brenham, TxUsa 12,3317,663
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,7499,165
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,0388,102
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7948,572
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,4949,006
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,6468,480
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9378,039
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,9527,427
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,1718,185
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,3647,062
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,1038,764
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,0018,700
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,4238,963
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,7027,893
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,9318,657
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,4158,336
Burlington, VtUsa 14,9019,259
Burns, OregonUsa 11,8217,346
BajsunUzbekistan 13,9308,657
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,3908,321
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0258,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0527,489
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0397,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -