.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,8018,576
ChlefAlgeria 18,91511,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,57911,545
CeresArgentina 10,1426,302
ChamicalArgentina 9,8476,119
ChepesArgentina 9,7446,055
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,4515,252
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2306,357
CórdobaArgentina 9,8846,142
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,8796,139
CorrientesArgentina 10,5436,551
CairnsAustralia 3,8972,422
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,2011,368
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6743,526
CedunaAustralia 3,6082,242
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 3,0431,891
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,9102,430
Cobar MoAustralia 2,7001,678
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,3202,684
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,2641,407
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9592,460
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9976,834
CharnocksBarbados 14,0238,714
CotonouBenin 15,7729,801
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,0717,501
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,8167,342
CabroboBrazil 13,3908,320
CaceresBrazil 11,6477,237
CaetiteBrazil 12,6797,879
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6838,503
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,4247,099
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2096,965
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,6787,257
Campos SalesBrazil 13,4878,381
CanavieirasBrazil 12,6907,885
CaparaoBrazil 12,0717,501
CapinopolisBrazil 11,8707,376
CaratingaBrazil 12,1297,537
CaravelasBrazil 12,4677,747
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,6027,831
CarolinaBrazil 13,0688,121
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2616,998
CataguasesBrazil 11,9467,423
CatalaoBrazil 12,0037,459
CatanduvaBrazil 11,6667,249
CaxiasBrazil 13,5378,412
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7806,699
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,8638,615
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,9037,396
ChapecoBrazil 10,9056,776
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0707,500
CipoBrazil 13,1728,185
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,8758,001
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,1467,548
CordeiroBrazil 11,8967,392
CorrentinaBrazil 12,6277,847
CorumbaBrazil 11,3817,073
CoximBrazil 11,5967,206
CrateusBrazil 13,6538,484
CuiabaBrazil 11,7887,325
CuritibaBrazil 11,2376,983
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,6697,873
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,1768,809
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,0097,462
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,9289,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,6669,735
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,5729,676
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,6038,453
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9297,413
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,27910,116
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,3437,670
Chapais, QcCanada 14,9949,318
Charlo, NbCanada 15,5279,648
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,7039,758
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,7059,759
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,0327,477
Chatham, NbCanada 15,5589,668
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,5429,037
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,8619,235
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,8139,827
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,1918,818
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6798,500
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,5689,674
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,0958,137
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,5029,012
Comox, BcCanada 12,0077,461
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7868,567
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,9169,269
Coronation, AbCanada 12,8748,000
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,4657,746
ChicoChile 8,1705,077
ChillanChile 8,9745,577
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8975,529
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,8546,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,1755,080
Curico-General FreireChile 9,1585,691
ChangchunChina 10,7926,706
ChangduChina 11,2947,018
ChangshaChina 10,0386,238
ChengduChina 10,8036,713
ChongqingChina 10,5396,549
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6077,834
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,25711,345
CamagueyCuba 13,1698,183
CasablancaCuba 12,9368,039
ChebCzech Republic 18,35211,404
CopenhagenDenmark 18,05811,222
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6928,508
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5738,435
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6368,474
CanarEcuador 11,2797,009
CairoEgypt 16,29610,127
CaenFrance 19,19411,927
ChateaurouxFrance 19,21411,940
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,8638,614
CocobeachGabon 14,9959,318
CologneGermany 18,65811,594
ChiosGreece 17,16310,665
CorfuGreece 17,71511,008
ConakryGuinea 16,19010,061
CatacamasHonduras 12,0567,492
CholutecaHonduras 11,8417,358
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1946,956
CherrapunjiIndia 11,2266,976
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,2266,976
ChahbaharIran 13,6418,477
ClaremorrisIreland 18,87711,730
ClonesIreland 18,82911,701
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,82811,700
CorkIreland 19,08111,857
Cork (Ap)Ireland 19,08711,861
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,56711,538
CameriItaly 18,72711,637
CampobassoItaly 18,20311,312
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,54511,524
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,52511,512
Cape FrascaItaly 18,63711,581
Cape MeleItaly 18,76811,663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,10311,250
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,01011,191
CerviaItaly 18,44111,460
CiampinoItaly 18,37711,419
Cimone MountainItaly 18,56811,538
Cisa PassItaly 18,63011,577
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,44311,461
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,45111,466
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 17,96411,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,91911,135
ChibaJapan 9,3955,838
ChichibuJapan 9,4715,886
ChichijimaJapan 8,4455,248
ChoshiJapan 9,3835,831
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,16510,045
ChilekaMalawi 12,1497,549
ChitedzeMalawi 12,3857,696
ChitipaMalawi 12,8137,962
ChihuahuaMexico 11,5117,153
ComitanMexico 11,6607,245
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,0453,756
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,6607,246
ChoirMongolia 11,8397,357
CasablancaMorocco 18,90711,749
ChindeMozambique 11,7907,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2446,366
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,012629
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 539335
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 281175
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 96
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 271168
CondegaNicaragua 11,9057,398
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8996,151
ChejuNorth Korea 9,7606,065
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,1226,290
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,9496,183
ChhorPakistan 12,9268,032
ChitralPakistan 13,4438,354
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9506,804
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9886,828
CajamarcaPeru 10,9516,805
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0736,881
ChiclayoPeru 10,8756,758
ChimbotePeru 10,7866,703
CuzcoPeru 10,9126,781
CzestochowaPoland 17,87211,106
CoimbraPortugal 19,63512,201
CalafatRomania 17,59510,934
CeahlauRomania 17,40010,812
ClujRomania 17,57910,924
ConstantaRomania 17,15110,658
CraiovaRomania 17,52710,892
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,2368,847
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,7949,193
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,1728,185
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,5187,779
Cape UelenRussia 12,2907,637
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,6286,604
CaraRussia 12,2617,619
Cerdyn’Russia 15,4749,616
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,7217,905
ChitaRussia 12,0507,488
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0497,487
CokurdahRussia 12,8487,984
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,0167,467
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0046,838
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,5296,543
CaceresSpain 19,55612,152
CadizSpain 19,23211,951
Ciudad RealSpain 19,43412,076
CordobaSpain 19,34812,023
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7586,685
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,7276,045
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4625,880
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1906,332
Chiang RaiThailand 10,2186,350
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,6065,969
ChumphonThailand 9,5135,911
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21210,696
CorumTurkey 16,54310,280
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,2508,855
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9808,687
Cardiff, WalesUk 19,09111,864
CernovcyUkraine 17,40910,818
ChernigovUkraine 17,02210,578
CarrascoUruguay 10,0066,218
ColoniaUruguay 9,9536,185
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9608,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3228,279
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Camden, ScUsa 13,7528,546
Canton, NyUsa 14,7909,191
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,1488,170
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,2498,855
Caribou, MeUsa 15,3699,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Casper, WyUsa 12,5267,784
Centralia, WaUsa 11,8817,383
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,3468,915
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,0258,716
Charles City, IaUsa 13,4188,338
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,7658,554
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,7608,551
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,9658,678
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,8318,595
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1898,817
Chaska, MnUsa 13,4848,379
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4958,386
Chazy, NyUsa 14,9359,281
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,9319,278
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8818,626
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,5467,796
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,5087,773
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,7128,521
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,7138,521
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,3647,062
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,0828,751
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5557,802
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,7778,561
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,7948,572
Circleville, OhUsa 13,9358,659
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,1578,176
Clark, SdUsa 13,2078,207
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9948,075
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4828,378
Clayton, NmUsa 12,2897,636
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,1158,771
Clinton, IaUsa 13,5668,430
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2236,974
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,9208,650
College Park, MdUsa 14,3508,917
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3507,675
Columbia, MoUsa 13,2158,212
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,7408,538
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6998,512
Columbus, InUsa 13,6768,498
Columbus, KsUsa 12,8998,016
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,9628,676
Conception, MoUsa 13,0948,137
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8818,004
Conway, ArUsa 12,9868,069
Conway, ScUsa 13,9078,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6989,134
Corning, ArUsa 13,1248,155
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,8919,253
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,0797,506
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,4617,743
Cortland, NyUsa 14,5889,065
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,6687,251
Covington, LaUsa 12,8717,998
Covington, TnUsa 13,1988,201
Crete, NeUsa 13,0208,091
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,6527,862
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7309,154
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7309,154
CaracasVenezuela 13,2498,233
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3228,278
CoroVenezuela 13,1008,140
ChipataZambia 12,4847,757
ChomaZambia 12,4427,732
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8397,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -