.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,38010,800
DjelfaAlgeria 18,67311,604
DavisAntarctica 5,7503,573
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7772,968
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2743,277
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9414,935
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,4451,519
DhakaBangladesh 11,1936,956
D’UccleBelgium 18,81911,694
DiamantinaBrazil 12,2167,591
DiamantinoBrazil 11,8737,378
DouradosBrazil 11,2466,988
DoualaCameroon 15,3089,513
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,20210,068
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,4528,359
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,7067,896
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5057,771
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,19710,065
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,4899,625
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,1269,400
Dryden, OnCanada 13,8258,591
DuianChina 11,6307,227
DubrovnikCroatia 17,95311,156
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,0258,715
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5438,416
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4698,370
DabaaEgypt 16,58910,309
DakhlaEgypt 16,17310,050
DijonFrance 18,95911,782
DresdenGermany 18,22111,323
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,28210,118
DebrecenHungary 17,72911,017
DalatangiIceland 17,56810,917
DaltonganjIndia 11,7117,277
DarbhangaIndia 11,7277,287
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,1666,939
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,1606,935
DumkaIndia 11,4857,137
DwarkaIndia 12,7637,931
DezfulIran 15,0609,358
DublinIreland 18,91111,752
DecimomannuItaly 18,57911,545
DobbiacoItaly 18,44311,460
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,9069,884
Deir-AllaJordan 16,0879,997
DagorettiKenya 13,3778,313
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,24810,718
DedzaMalawi 12,3187,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,8157,342
DashbalbarMongolia 11,7937,328
DaweiMyanmar 9,8736,135
De BiltNetherlands 18,68311,610
De KooyNetherlands 18,64011,583
Den HelderNetherlands 18,63911,582
DannevirkeNew Zealand 468291
DarfieldNew Zealand 4226
DargavilleNew Zealand 852529
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 326203
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 313194
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,96111,161
DalbandinPakistan 13,5768,436
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2578,238
DirPakistan 13,4018,328
DroshPakistan 13,4298,345
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,4945,278
DohaQatar 14,3688,928
DorohoiRomania 17,37310,795
Dikson IslandRussia 14,6729,117
DudinkaRussia 14,3428,912
DzardzanRussia 13,1118,147
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5489,040
DakarSenegal 16,67110,359
DaruSierra Leone 16,0489,972
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9596,810
DamazinSudan 14,6869,126
DongolaSudan 15,5759,679
DamascusSyria 16,0839,994
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,0839,994
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8919,875
DusanbeTajikistan 13,8388,599
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,7177,902
DjerbaTunisia 18,09511,244
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0129,950
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,50911,502
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,81411,691
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,74410,405
DonetskUkraine 16,53110,273
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0648,740
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,5568,424
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,1408,787
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4857,758
Danville, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8668,616
Davenport, WaUsa 12,1897,575
David City, NeUsa 13,0278,095
Dayton, OhUsa 13,8648,615
Dayton, WaUsa 12,0967,517
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1778,188
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,3857,075
Decatur, IlUsa 13,5188,400
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,9407,420
Delaware, OhUsa 13,9548,671
Delphine, InUsa 13,7208,526
Denton, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4077,710
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,2848,255
Deseret, UtUsa 11,8267,349
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0538,733
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3968,324
Dillon, MtUsa 12,2787,630
Dixon, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,6007,830
Dover, DeUsa 14,4228,962
Dover, TnUsa 13,3468,293
Dublin, TxUsa 12,3427,669
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5418,414
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,6968,511
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Durham, NhUsa 14,9949,318
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,67710,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -