New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,31411,381
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,35811,408
EsquelArgentina 8,4985,281
EzeizaArgentina 9,8806,139
East SaleAustralia 2,2191,379
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4632,774
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4622,773
EssendonAustralia 2,4151,501
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,7607,308
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5856,577
EspinosaBrazil 12,5787,816
Earlton, OnCanada 14,5739,056
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,8497,985
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,8808,004
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,8717,998
Edson, AbCanada 12,7237,906
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,9967,455
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,9618,676
Estevan, SkCanada 13,1638,180
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,0667,498
Eureka, NtCanada 14,9779,307
ErlianChina 11,4097,090
El CaranoColombia 12,1117,526
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 17,93911,148
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4958,386
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6988,512
El ArishEgypt 16,16310,044
El TorEgypt 15,9979,941
ErfurtGermany 18,40911,440
EssenGermany 18,63111,578
EsfahanIran 14,8109,203
EilatIsrael 15,9809,930
EsashiJapan 10,0366,236
EldoretKenya 13,6378,474
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,3667,685
EssaouiraMorocco 18,66211,597
EeldeNetherlands 18,53711,519
Esk ForestNew Zealand 585363
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 3321
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7917,327
EnuguNigeria 15,6439,721
EncarnacionParaguay 10,7146,658
EvoraPortugal 19,46112,093
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,9386,797
EkimcanRussia 11,3927,079
Elat’MaRussia 16,31810,140
ElistaRussia 16,0169,953
ErbogacenRussia 13,0148,087
EssejRussia 13,7248,529
Ed DueimSudan 15,0189,332
El FasherSudan 15,4609,607
El GeneinaSudan 15,6299,712
El ObeidSudan 15,0949,379
El ShowakSudan 14,8029,198
En NahudSudan 15,1759,430
EdirneTurkey 17,24910,719
ErzincanTurkey 16,14610,033
ErzurumTurkey 16,0269,959
EskisehirTurkey 16,86410,479
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9039,261
EntebbeUganda 13,7758,560
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,60111,559
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,67211,603
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,1508,793
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4738,372
Eastport, MeUsa 15,3719,552
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,8497,985
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,8237,969
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,7247,286
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,1258,777
Elko, NvUsa 11,7957,330
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,8207,966
Elmira, NyUsa 14,5179,021
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,7347,292
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,9459,287
Erie, PaUsa 14,2738,869
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,9598,053
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6347,230
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,9518,048
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,3077,027
Eureka, SdUsa 13,1428,166
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,1257,534
Evansville, InUsa 13,5078,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -