New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,6198,463
FarahAfghanistan 13,9708,681
FormosaArgentina 10,6876,641
ForrestAustralia 4,1322,568
FrancistownBotswana 11,9847,447
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,1808,811
FloraniaBrazil 13,7518,545
FlorestaBrazil 13,4188,338
FlorianoBrazil 13,3728,309
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0616,873
FormosaBrazil 12,2927,638
FortalezaBrazil 13,8978,636
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9496,804
FrancaBrazil 11,8017,333
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,5658,429
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,3408,290
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,1978,201
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8367,976
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,6977,890
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1108,147
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,3838,316
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,7187,903
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,0878,133
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,4349,591
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,4419,595
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,6309,712
FayaChad 16,24210,093
FamagustaCyprus 16,38210,180
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,27711,358
FarafraEgypt 16,36010,166
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,5769,058
FichtelbergGermany 18,30111,372
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,59811,557
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,63610,959
FrederikshbGreenland 16,60110,316
FaranahGuinea 16,27610,114
FalconaraItaly 18,35011,403
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,52411,511
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,12811,265
FonniItaly 18,58911,552
FrontoneItaly 18,39911,433
FrosinoneItaly 18,31511,381
FukauraJapan 9,9176,163
FukueJapan 9,5735,949
FukuiJapan 9,5855,956
FukuokaJapan 9,5875,957
FukushimaJapan 9,6035,968
FukuyamaJapan 9,5465,932
FushikiJapan 9,6275,982
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,6678,493
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,9046,776
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5936,582
FunchalMadeira 18,54611,525
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0218,713
Fes-SaisMorocco 18,92811,762
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,77711,047
FaroPortugal 19,28911,986
FerganaRussia 13,7228,527
FreetownSierra Leone 16,0919,999
FalunSweden 17,57610,922
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,87711,730
FeodosijaUkraine 16,64810,345
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,784
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,9518,048
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,3668,306
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,4118,333
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,4018,328
Farmington, MeUsa 15,1539,416
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5378,412
Farmington, MoUsa 13,3248,279
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,1378,163
Fayette, IaUsa 13,4878,381
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,9058,019
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,9678,679
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,4238,341
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,5088,394
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,8677,374
Findlay, OhUsa 13,9658,678
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,6237,223
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 14,0628,739
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,7778,561
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,4517,737
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,3508,296
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,5127,775
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,2268,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,9658,056
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8347,975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,8508,606
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4757,752
Framingham, MaUsa 14,9309,278
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,6908,507
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6517,861
Franklin, PaUsa 14,2298,842
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2928,881
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,2356,981
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,2698,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -