New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,5018,390
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5588,425
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,44011,459
General PicoArgentina 9,5235,918
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,0426,240
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,2508,855
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0231,257
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3373,317
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4942,793
GrazAustria 18,19611,307
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6499,725
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5409,657
GomelBelarus 17,03710,587
GrodnoBelarus 17,47410,859
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4868,380
GoianiaBrazil 12,0807,506
GoiasBrazil 12,1037,521
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2347,603
GrajauBrazil 13,2728,247
GuairaBrazil 11,1046,900
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,8268,592
GuaratingaBrazil 12,5557,802
GarouaCameroon 15,7149,765
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,39510,188
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,0448,727
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9937,452
Golden, BcCanada 12,5297,785
Goose, NfCanada 16,0529,975
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,2958,883
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,7247,907
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,5289,649
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,8309,837
GanzhouChina 9,6976,026
GuangzhouChina 9,5605,941
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6598,488
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2376,983
GonderEthiopia 14,5299,029
GourdonFrance 19,30411,996
GrenobleFrance 18,95911,781
GeisenheimGermany 18,64911,589
GorlitzGermany 18,14211,274
GibraltarGibraltar 19,17611,916
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6677,250
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6178,462
GoaIndia 11,8897,388
GuwahatiIndia 11,3027,023
GelaItaly 18,05611,220
GenoaItaly 18,71711,631
GhediItaly 18,60211,560
Gioia Del ColleItaly 17,99611,183
GrazzaniseItaly 18,23511,331
GrossetoItaly 18,52111,509
GrottaglieItaly 17,95011,154
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,61611,568
GuidoniaItaly 18,36911,415
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,8549,852
GifuJapan 9,4985,902
GaoMali 16,90510,505
GuamMariana Islands 6,9414,314
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1146,906
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2947,018
GuaymasMexico 11,1146,906
GaluutMongolia 12,2987,642
GemertNetherlands 18,69411,617
GisborneNew Zealand 703437
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 705438
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 889552
GrassmereNew Zealand 237147
GreymouthNew Zealand 170105
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 530329
GayaNiger 16,34610,157
GardermoenNorway 17,78711,053
GeiloNorway 17,85711,097
GdanskPoland 17,78811,053
GalatiRomania 17,22210,702
Gor’KijRussia 16,19010,061
GorznyjRussia 15,8019,819
GridinoRussia 16,46010,228
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3158,274
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,7945,465
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,16911,912
GijonSpain 19,87512,351
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,1959,442
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8019,197
GoteborgSweden 17,94411,151
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,94511,151
GothenburgSweden 17,94511,151
GunnarnSweden 17,16810,668
GenevaSwitzerland 18,91211,752
GabesTunisia 18,16411,288
GafsaTunisia 18,29311,367
GiresunTurkey 16,28410,119
GoztepeTurkey 17,01810,575
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,8029,198
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8479,226
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,62811,575
GajvoronUkraine 17,11810,637
GeniceskUkraine 16,71610,388
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,1548,174
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3267,659
Galva, IlUsa 13,5148,398
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3917,700
Geneva, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Genoa, NeUsa 12,9528,048
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,8808,004
Glenville, WvUsa 14,0548,733
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,7499,165
Golconda, NvUsa 11,7367,293
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,0678,741
Goodland, KsUsa 12,5937,825
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,8167,964
Grafton, NdUsa 13,4548,361
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6517,861
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,9278,033
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1217,532
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,9328,658
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,4727,129
Gravette, ArUsa 12,9008,016
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,5547,801
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,8408,600
Greenfield, InUsa 13,7358,535
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,1548,174
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,9598,674
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,5568,424
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9288,034
Greenville, OhUsa 13,8078,580
Greenville, PaUsa 14,2298,842
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5597,804
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7148,522
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,6758,498
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,3778,313
Groton, CtUsa 14,8269,213
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3337,664
GuanareVenezuela 12,9118,023
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,6887,884
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6108,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -