New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0798,749
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,24211,336
HuamboAngola 13,3268,281
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0443,134
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0311,262
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0441,270
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,6422,263
Horta, FaialAzores 18,15211,280
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,4407,730
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,6169,704
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,6289,712
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,3478,915
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,0549,976
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0738,745
Hay River, NtCanada 13,2698,246
Hope, BcCanada 12,1497,549
HaikouChina 9,4965,901
HailarChina 11,5297,164
HamiChina 12,4077,710
HetanChina 12,9328,036
HavanaCuba 12,9208,028
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6798,500
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7138,521
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4828,378
HelwanEgypt 16,28610,120
HurguadaEgypt 15,9229,894
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,95911,160
HelsinkiFinland 17,19210,683
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,16710,668
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,1663,210
HamburgGermany 18,32211,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,32311,386
HannoverGermany 18,41111,441
HelgolandGermany 18,39511,431
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 18,51411,505
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,09610,624
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,24410,094
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,7674,827
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,8164,857
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,65410,970
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6627,247
HaifaIsrael 16,17110,049
HaboroJapan 10,2436,365
HachijojimaJapan 9,1535,688
HachinoheJapan 9,8536,123
HagiJapan 9,6215,979
HakodateJapan 10,0106,221
HamadaJapan 9,6405,991
HamamatsuJapan 9,3975,839
HikoneJapan 9,5065,907
HimejiJapan 9,5255,919
HiradoJapan 9,6035,968
HirooJapan 9,9826,203
HiroshimaJapan 9,5745,949
HitaJapan 9,5365,926
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4375,864
HunLibya 17,40010,813
HomboriMali 16,83310,460
HomalinMyanmar 10,9656,814
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,1256,292
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11471
HighbankNew Zealand 7446
HokitikaNew Zealand 163101
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 438272
HororataNew Zealand 5433
HyderabadPakistan 13,0258,094
HuanucoPeru 10,9026,774
HelPoland 17,76611,040
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,8706,755
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,8129,204
HatangaRussia 13,9418,663
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,3699,551
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3998,326
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3079,512
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,98211,174
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9872,478
HaejuSouth Korea 10,2276,355
HyesanSouth Korea 10,4376,486
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,5966,585
HalaibSudan 15,3449,535
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,8919,253
HudeibaSudan 15,1949,442
HaparandaSweden 16,88310,491
HarnosandSweden 17,33910,774
HamaSyria 16,15510,039
HassakahSyria 15,9029,882
Hua HinThailand 9,6215,979
HakkariTurkey 15,7139,764
Hull, EnglandUk 18,76711,662
HersonUkraine 16,89510,499
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,33010,769
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,2407,606
Hanover, NhUsa 14,9649,299
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3968,325
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4228,962
Hart, MiUsa 13,9598,674
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,8209,209
Hartington, NeUsa 13,1068,144
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,4558,361
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,7537,925
Hays, KsUsa 12,7517,924
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1996,959
Hebron, NeUsa 12,8868,008
Helena, MtUsa 12,4547,739
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,4798,997
Henderson, NcUsa 14,1028,763
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7368,536
Hermit, CoUsa 12,1407,544
Hernando, MsUsa 13,1238,155
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,2428,229
Highmore, SdUsa 13,1428,167
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,5509,041
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,9208,650
Holly, CoUsa 12,4777,753
Homer, AkUsa 11,9317,414
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4378,350
Horton, KsUsa 13,0358,100
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,7537,925
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,0648,740
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 14,0718,744
Houma, LaUsa 12,7217,905
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3967,703
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8948,634
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,3538,298
Huron, SdUsa 13,1548,174
HanoiVietnam 9,8826,141
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9795,580
HarareZimbabwe 12,1367,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -