New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,71911,011
In SalahAlgeria 17,99711,184
InnsbruckAustria 18,50011,496
IbiriteBrazil 12,0197,469
IguatuBrazil 13,6058,454
IlheusBrazil 12,7727,937
ImperatrizBrazil 13,2368,225
IndaialBrazil 11,0966,895
IpameriBrazil 12,0377,480
IraiBrazil 10,8666,753
IreceBrazil 12,9888,071
ItaberabaBrazil 12,9348,037
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,7507,923
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8167,964
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,2917,638
ItaperunaBrazil 12,0017,458
ItapevaBrazil 11,3987,083
ItirucuBrazil 12,8758,001
ItuacuBrazil 12,7667,933
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2887,014
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,7308,532
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,0589,357
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,2128,210
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,6309,712
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,6049,075
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4446,490
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0394,374
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,5084,666
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6418,476
IzobambaEcuador 11,4827,135
IsmailiaEgypt 16,26010,104
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7117,277
IoanninaGreece 17,64610,965
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,24510,095
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,91010,508
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2557,616
IranshahrIran 13,7618,551
IstranaItaly 18,45911,471
IidaJapan 9,4705,885
IizukaJapan 9,5795,952
IrakoJapan 9,4085,846
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0535,626
IrozakiJapan 9,3385,803
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0215,606
IshinomakiJapan 9,6455,993
IwamizawaJapan 10,1226,290
IzuharaJapan 9,6956,025
IrbidJordan 16,0889,997
IfraneMorocco 18,88311,734
InvercargillNew Zealand 466290
IlorinNigeria 15,9499,911
InchonNorth Korea 10,1326,296
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 16,0659,983
IslamabadPakistan 13,2078,207
IquitosPeru 11,6147,217
IloiloPhilippines 7,8724,892
IasiRomania 17,27410,734
IcaRussia 11,1386,921
IlirnejRussia 12,3257,659
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2176,970
IrkutskRussia 12,4977,765
Ivdel’Russia 15,2649,485
IbizaSpain 19,11911,881
IspartaTurkey 16,78110,428
IstanbulTurkey 17,02610,580
IzmirTurkey 17,08310,616
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,51910,886
IzmailUkraine 17,15710,662
Imperial, NeUsa 12,6837,881
Independence, KsUsa 12,8287,971
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,8189,208
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,7008,513
Indianola, IaUsa 13,2268,219
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,7158,522
Inverness, FlUsa 13,3588,301
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,3728,309
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,9298,656
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,5619,048
IsokaZambia 12,8097,960


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -