New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5948,447
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4588,363
JuninArgentina 9,7796,077
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,4207,097
JacobinaBrazil 13,0698,121
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,8388,599
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7418,539
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,1427,545
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,8787,381
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9368,038
JiuquanChina 11,8717,377
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8317,352
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5948,447
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4408,352
JoensuuFinland 16,83210,459
JokioinenFinland 17,21210,696
JyvskylFinland 17,02610,580
JakobshavnGreenland 16,24410,094
JulianehbGreenland 16,83010,458
JagdalpurIndia 11,5027,147
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5954,720
JerusalemIsrael 16,09910,004
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8947,391
JosNigeria 15,9559,914
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,96810,544
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,96210,541
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,2178,213
JhelumPakistan 13,1168,150
JiwaniPakistan 13,5328,409
JuliacaPeru 10,8766,758
JakutskRussia 12,3487,673
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,9279,897
JenisejskRussia 13,5218,402
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0916,271
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,4826,514
JamestownSaint Helena 13,4028,328
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1109,389
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,4879,002
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4577,120
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,25311,964
JubaSudan 14,2698,867
JokkmokkSweden 16,97310,547
JönköpingSweden 17,84011,086
Jonkoping ASweden 17,84611,090
JendoubaTunisia 18,43511,456
JerbaTunisia 18,11611,258
JerseyUk 19,27011,974
JaltaUkraine 16,72810,395
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9528,049
Jackson, TnUsa 13,2618,240
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4788,375
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,2738,869
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -