New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5608,426
KandaharAfghanistan 13,6308,470
KhostAfghanistan 13,4298,345
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7128,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,3924,593
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6722,903
KlagenfurtAustria 18,28411,362
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6469,723
KandiBenin 16,27810,116
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,3067,647
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,4718,992
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,4688,991
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,3037,645
Kenora, OnCanada 13,7228,527
Kingston, OnCanada 14,6399,097
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1518,172
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,7528,546
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,6099,699
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,8899,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,3498,295
KashiChina 13,3638,304
KunmingChina 10,4296,480
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,2178,835
KhargaEgypt 16,0519,974
KosseirEgypt 15,8109,824
KajaaniFinland 16,83610,462
KuopioFinland 16,91010,508
KuusamoFinland 16,68210,367
KarlsruheGermany 18,66311,597
KasselGermany 18,48911,490
KonstanzGermany 18,65011,590
KumasiGhana 15,8839,870
KalamataGreece 17,43710,835
KerkiraGreece 17,71511,008
Kythira IslandGreece 17,31810,762
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,35810,165
Kap TobinGreenland 16,91810,513
KankanGuinea 16,32410,144
KindiaGuinea 16,25410,101
KissidougouGuinea 16,21210,075
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,8304,865
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4385,865
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,4375,864
KeszthelyHungary 18,06111,223
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,66310,976
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2747,006
KotaIndia 12,4247,720
KozhikodeIndia 11,4157,094
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9943,725
KermanIran 14,2548,858
KermanshahIran 15,2789,494
Khoram AbadIran 15,1379,406
KilkennyIreland 19,00711,811
KingstonJamaica 13,0148,087
KagoshimaJapan 9,3825,830
KanazawaJapan 9,6235,980
KaruizawaJapan 9,5275,920
KatsuuraJapan 9,3415,805
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4335,862
KitamiesashiJapan 10,2776,386
KobeJapan 9,4895,897
KochiJapan 9,4465,870
KofuJapan 9,4585,877
KumagayaJapan 9,4775,889
KumamotoJapan 9,4975,902
KumejimaJapan 9,0675,634
KureJapan 9,5545,937
KushiroJapan 10,0236,228
KutchanJapan 10,1226,290
KyotoJapan 9,5005,903
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,4928,384
KitaleKenya 13,7008,513
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9139,267
KufraLibya 16,49510,250
KaunasLithuania 17,45110,844
KlaipedaLithuania 17,58410,927
KybartaiLithuania 17,52410,890
KarongaMalawi 12,7547,925
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9305,549
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8934,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7435,433
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8025,469
KuantanMalaysia 8,6675,386
KuchingMalaysia 7,9394,933
KayesMali 16,75610,413
KeniebaMali 16,58310,305
KidalMali 17,10710,631
KitaMali 16,62110,329
KoutiaMali 16,54710,282
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,8333,625
KisinevMoldova 17,17110,670
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4317,104
KhatgalMongolia 12,5747,813
KhovdMongolia 12,8878,008
KhujirtMongolia 12,1667,560
KhutagMongolia 12,3607,681
KenitraMorocco 18,98611,798
KalewaMyanmar 10,8816,761
KathaMyanmar 10,8086,716
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5175,914
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,6426,613
KengtungMyanmar 10,3456,428
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9976,833
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,8017,333
KathmanduNepal 11,8797,382
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,6701,659
KaikouraNew Zealand 15294
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 659410
KaitokeNew Zealand 344214
KarioiNew Zealand 512318
KawerauNew Zealand 694431
KopuaNew Zealand 489304
KanoNigeria 16,19610,065
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0566,249
KarasjokNorway 16,58610,307
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,80611,065
KristiansandNorway 18,07411,231
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,63110,956
KhasabOman 14,0548,733
KarachiPakistan 13,0998,140
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0948,137
KhanpurPakistan 13,0678,120
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3318,284
KororPalau 6,8364,248
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,83711,084
KlodzkoPoland 18,05211,218
KoszalinPoland 17,94111,149
KrakowPoland 17,83711,084
KalakanRussia 12,1667,560
KaliningradRussia 17,65610,972
KamenskoeRussia 11,8047,335
KandalaksaRussia 16,49510,250
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 16,0109,949
KazanRussia 15,8539,851
KemRussia 16,50510,257
KerchRussia 16,57810,302
KhabarovskRussia 10,8716,755
KirenskRussia 12,7457,920
KirovRussia 15,8499,849
KljuciRussia 11,1586,934
KolpasevRussia 13,9818,688
KorfRussia 11,5677,188
KostromaRussia 16,36910,172
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5238,403
KotlasRussia 16,0079,947
KrasnodarRussia 16,36010,166
KrasnojarskRussia 15,0849,374
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3429,534
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,3358,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,2099,451
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,7359,778
KurganRussia 14,8519,228
KurskRussia 16,68310,367
KyraRussia 11,9087,400
KigaliRwanda 13,7278,530
KoldaSenegal 16,53010,272
KabalaSierra Leone 16,21810,078
KosiceSlovakia 17,74911,030
KimberleySouth Africa 11,3297,040
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3236,415
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7616,687
KadugliSudan 14,9409,284
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4269,586
KassalaSudan 14,8449,224
KhartoumSudan 15,1369,406
KostiSudan 14,9249,274
KalmarSweden 17,80011,061
KaresuandoSweden 16,75310,410
KarlstadSweden 17,75811,035
KristianstadSweden 17,95311,156
KamishliSyria 15,8929,875
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7686,070
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3385,803
Khon KaenThailand 9,7256,043
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,6045,968
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6556,000
KairouanTunisia 18,28711,364
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,26110,105
KarsTurkey 15,9009,880
KastamonuTurkey 16,66510,356
KayseriTurkey 16,42710,208
KonyaTurkey 16,63010,334
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,7499,165
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1318,781
KinlossUk 18,42411,449
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,67410,362
KievUkraine 17,07210,609
KirillovkaUkraine 16,62410,331
KirovogradUkraine 16,94610,530
KlepininoUkraine 16,75210,410
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,82010,452
Kovel’Ukraine 17,47910,862
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,86610,481
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,8958,634
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,4507,737
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,0658,119
Keene, NhUsa 14,9209,271
Kenton, OhUsa 13,9378,660
Kenton, OkUsa 12,3387,667
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0798,127
Kimball, NeUsa 12,5517,799
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7137,278
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,6187,841
Kinston, NcUsa 14,0448,727
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,5587,182
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6358,473
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,7177,281
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4577,741
KabompoZambia 12,8998,016
KabweZambia 12,6117,836
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6147,838
KafirondaZambia 12,8107,960
KaomaZambia 12,7517,923
KasamaZambia 12,8838,006
KasempaZambia 12,8297,972
KawambwaZambia 13,0348,100
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3197,655


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -