New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6238,465
NeuquenArgentina 8,9995,592
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,7006,027
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6651,035
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,1262,564
Nowra RanAustralia 2,1201,318
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0511,896
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4568,362
NatitingouBenin 16,22610,083
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8647,372
NgaoundereCameroon 15,5059,635
NkoundjaCameroon 15,4449,597
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9999,942
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,9059,884
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,3639,547
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1738,186
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0938,136
North Bay, OnCanada 14,5389,034
N’DjamenaChad 15,9169,890
NanchangChina 9,8836,141
NanjingChina 10,0216,227
NanningChina 9,8556,124
NicosiaCyprus 16,43610,213
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 18,13111,267
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6778,499
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4868,381
NegeleEthiopia 13,7718,557
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,9031,804
NandiFiji 2,9031,804
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,20110,689
NancyFrance 18,82411,697
NantesFrance 19,41212,063
NiceFrance 18,84311,709
NeustrelitzGermany 18,16411,287
NurembergGermany 18,46011,471
NurnbergGermany 18,46211,473
NaxosGreece 17,16810,668
NanortalikGreenland 16,89410,498
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,84510,467
NordGreenland 15,7689,798
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,42910,209
NzerekoreGuinea 16,0359,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8847,385
New DelhiIndia 12,5597,804
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,21311,317
NaganoJapan 9,5725,948
NagasakiJapan 9,5285,921
NagoJapan 9,0315,612
NagoyaJapan 9,4675,883
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,0085,598
NaraJapan 9,4645,881
NazeJapan 9,1255,671
NemuroJapan 10,0276,231
NiigataJapan 9,6686,008
NikkoJapan 9,5335,924
NobeokaJapan 9,4325,861
NairobiKenya 13,3788,313
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,9723,711
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4818,377
NidaLithuania 17,60710,941
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5467,175
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8936,769
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,5747,814
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4517,737
NaraMali 16,86110,478
NioroMali 16,86310,479
NemaMauritania 17,02210,578
NouakchottMauritania 17,07510,610
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,4311,511
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 574357
NelsonNew Zealand 253157
New PlymouthNew Zealand 521324
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 386240
NandaimeNicaragua 11,8137,341
N’GuigmiNiger 16,22010,079
NiameyNiger 16,55210,286
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,89110,496
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,45010,222
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,9959,940
NawabshahPakistan 13,0888,133
NokkundiPakistan 13,7038,515
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,9656,813
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,3115,165
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,6409,719
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,7177,281
NikolaevRussia 16,94710,531
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,1756,944
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,9976,833
NizneangarskRussia 12,5257,783
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,9508,048
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,2689,488
NovgorodRussia 16,90510,505
NovosibirskRussia 13,8148,584
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6906,643
No. 6Sudan 15,5479,661
NyalaSudan 15,3489,537
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6596,002
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8566,124
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2995,779
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,0596,250
NarathiwatThailand 8,9865,584
NigdeTurkey 16,45810,227
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9779,307
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,76910,420
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,9508,668
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,9508,668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,4688,369
Natchez, MsUsa 12,8027,955
Neosho, MoUsa 12,9718,060
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,9499,289
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,6169,083
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,2298,842
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,4688,369
New London, WiUsa 13,7918,570
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,8037,956
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7837,944
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,4118,333
New YorkUsa 14,6769,120
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,6759,119
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,6729,117
Newark, NjUsa 14,6489,103
Newberry, MiUsa 14,0658,740
Newberry, ScUsa 13,6758,498
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7577,927
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3838,316
Newport, TnUsa 13,7218,526
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,1667,560
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2928,881
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 13,0548,112
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,5217,159
North Loup, NeUsa 12,9498,047
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,7787,941
Norton, KsUsa 12,7507,923
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0518,731
NdolaZambia 12,7447,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -