.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 18,96311,784
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,76911,042
OranArgentina 10,5996,587
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7793,591
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7712,343
OstendeBelgium 18,86311,722
ObidosBrazil 13,0568,113
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,50310,255
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,7569,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,7569,170
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,5835,334
OdenseDenmark 18,18311,299
OtavaloEcuador 11,5527,178
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,6661,657
OuluFinland 16,89310,497
OroomiehIran 15,6159,703
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,59711,556
OdienneIvory Coast 16,23110,086
ObihiroJapan 10,0496,245
OfunatoJapan 9,6966,025
OitaJapan 9,4975,902
OkayamaJapan 9,5395,928
OkinoerabuJapan 9,0745,639
OmaezakiJapan 9,3635,818
OmuJapan 10,2296,357
OnahamaJapan 9,5065,907
OsakaJapan 9,4755,888
OshimaJapan 9,3355,801
OtaruJapan 10,1436,303
OwaseJapan 9,3865,833
OuarzazateMorocco 18,61311,567
OujoaMorocco 18,93611,767
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,5791,603
OhakeaNew Zealand 434270
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 244152
OphirNew Zealand 298185
OpotikiNew Zealand 721448
OtautauNew Zealand 468291
OcotalNicaragua 11,9187,406
OrlandNorway 17,52710,892
OsloNorway 17,82211,075
OhotskRussia 11,7567,305
OkhotskRussia 11,7567,305
OlekminskRussia 12,4877,760
OlenekRussia 13,4088,332
OmskRussia 14,3598,923
OnegaRussia 16,38710,183
OrenburgRussia 15,3959,567
OymyakonRussia 12,1597,556
OviedoSpain 19,89312,362
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,42010,825
Orkney IslandsUk 18,27411,356
OdessaUkraine 17,02810,581
OvrucUkraine 17,19410,685
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6288,469
Oakdale, NeUsa 13,0178,089
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1958,821
Oakley, IdUsa 11,9937,453
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8788,624
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,7909,191
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,6057,833
Olathe, KsUsa 13,0298,097
Olivia, MnUsa 13,3898,320
Olympia, WaUsa 11,8847,385
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,1148,149
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,1118,147
Oolitic, InUsa 13,6038,453
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3748,311
Orono, MeUsa 15,2279,462
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,7848,566
Oswego, NyUsa 14,6099,078
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,0298,097
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,5158,398
Owosso, MiUsa 14,0348,721
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8397,978


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -