New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,6132,245
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,1036,278
ParanaArgentina 10,0536,247
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4266,479
PehuajoArgentina 9,6085,971
PergaminoArgentina 9,8576,125
PigeArgentina 9,4275,858
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,8736,135
PosadasArgentina 10,7046,652
PresidenciaArgentina 10,5036,527
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,4195,853
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8936,148
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0463,135
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5893,473
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,34711,401
ParakouBenin 16,09310,000
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4208,339
ParacatuBrazil 12,1537,552
ParanaBrazil 12,5517,799
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2647,000
ParanaibaBrazil 11,6857,261
ParintinsBrazil 12,9108,022
ParnaibaBrazil 13,7968,573
Passo FundoBrazil 10,8086,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,0377,480
PaulistanaBrazil 13,3378,288
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3558,299
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,5497,798
PeixeBrazil 12,5607,805
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2478,232
PicosBrazil 13,4248,342
PiraiBrazil 11,7677,312
PirenopolisBrazil 12,1737,565
PompeuBrazil 12,0527,489
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1696,940
Porto De MozBrazil 13,2908,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,0686,878
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8827,384
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,6986,648
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,6837,882
PosseBrazil 12,4827,756
PlevenBulgaria 17,45010,844
PlovdivBulgaria 17,40810,818
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1735,700
Peace River, AbCanada 12,8697,997
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,7379,158
Penticton, BcCanada 12,2537,614
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,6679,114
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,5129,018
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,0678,741
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9737,440
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,0339,963
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9707,438
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4888,382
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,2638,242
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4487,735
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1397,543
Princeton, BcCanada 13,3218,278
ParronChile 9,2505,748
Puerto AysenChile 8,2135,104
Puerto MonttChile 8,5135,290
Punta ArenasChile 7,6934,781
PingbianChina 10,2756,385
PeralesColombia 12,1277,536
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8607,991
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7777,318
PragueCzech Republic 18,22311,324
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4288,344
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6418,477
PoloDominican Republic 13,4698,370
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6468,480
PichilingueEcuador 11,3537,055
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2797,009
PuyoEcuador 11,4407,109
Port-SaidEgypt 16,30310,131
ParisFrance 19,06611,848
PerpignanFrance 19,18011,919
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,2374,497
Port-GentilGabon 14,8429,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5636,564
PotsdamGermany 18,21311,318
PatrasGreece 17,51310,883
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,4179,581
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,00410,566
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1108,768
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4058,330
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2517,613
PecsHungary 17,98511,176
PambanIndia 10,9916,830
PuneIndia 12,1097,525
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,5165,292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8924,904
PadovaItaly 18,47711,482
Paganella MountainItaly 18,53911,520
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,17911,297
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,20011,309
PantelleriaItaly 18,21611,320
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,60011,559
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,55611,531
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,41011,440
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,26311,349
PiacenzaItaly 18,64711,587
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,58811,551
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,44311,460
Ponza IslandItaly 18,32111,385
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,08211,237
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,38411,424
PrizziItaly 18,15111,279
PakseLaos 9,3995,841
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,0165,603
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,3396,424
PlaisanceMauritius 10,3016,401
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8003,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,85411,095
PatheinMyanmar 10,3446,428
PutaoMyanmar 10,9796,823
PyiMyanmar 10,4706,506
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,6031,617
PaeroaNew Zealand 732455
Palmerston NNew Zealand 434270
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 435270
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 351218
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 851529
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 609379
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1807,569
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,4889,624
PohangNorth Korea 9,8686,132
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,3186,411
PadidanPakistan 13,1478,170
PanjgurPakistan 13,4758,373
ParachinarPakistan 13,4528,359
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4108,333
PeshawarPakistan 13,3458,293
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,5192,808
PilarParaguay 10,6206,599
PiscoPeru 10,5856,578
PiuraPeru 10,9406,798
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1846,950
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,0374,995
PoznanPoland 17,97511,170
PrzemyslPoland 17,63010,956
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,66812,222
PortalegrePortugal 19,54312,144
Porto Portugal 19,73012,260
PavelecRussia 16,47910,240
PecoraRussia 15,4709,613
PermRussia 15,4609,607
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,8276,728
PetrozavodskRussia 16,64110,341
PjatigorskRussia 16,0349,964
PoronajskRussia 10,7076,653
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,46110,229
Providenja BayRussia 12,0637,496
PskovRussia 17,09110,621
PodorSenegal 16,94210,528
PopradSlovakia 17,82011,074
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7696,692
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,5007,146
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,06611,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8476,740
Port SudanSudan 15,1049,386
ParamariboSuriname 13,7538,546
PiteåSweden 17,01410,572
PalmyraSyria 16,0009,943
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,5632,836
PhetchabunThailand 9,8426,116
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9356,174
PhraeThailand 10,0516,246
PhuketThailand 9,3655,820
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3935,837
Prachin BuriThailand 9,6345,986
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5725,948
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,6878,505
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,21811,942
PoltavaUkraine 16,78510,430
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1696,319
PradoUruguay 9,9946,210
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,0406,239
Palestine, IlUsa 13,5308,408
Pana, IlUsa 13,4758,374
Paoli, InUsa 13,6768,498
Paris, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,5138,397
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,9398,040
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,4277,722
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,5877,821
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7817,943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,9987,456
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,0528,111
Peoria, IlUsa 13,5098,395
Perry, OkUsa 12,6897,885
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,5259,026
Philo, OhUsa 14,0278,717
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,4637,123
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,0158,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,9358,038
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,2568,237
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,1878,816
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,6769,120
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,9659,300
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,1248,155
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1477,548
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,5788,437
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1608,178
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4957,764
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,6019,073
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,9627,433
Portage, WiUsa 13,7518,545
Portland, MaineUsa 15,0749,367
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7887,325
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5498,419
Prescott, ArUsa 12,8467,983
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2977,641
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,3688,928
Princeton, InUsa 13,4698,370
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,9049,262
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,3277,660
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8157,963
PetaukeZambia 12,4867,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -