New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0558,734
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5459,660
QubaAzerbaijan 15,5119,639
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,7208,526
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,7069,138
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,1249,398
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,3887,698
QuinteroChile 9,3085,784
QingdaoChina 10,3086,406
QiqiharChina 11,1806,947
QuitoEcuador 11,5037,148
QueenstownNew Zealand 351218
QuettaPakistan 13,4698,370
Quanah, TxUsa 12,3767,691
Quitman, GaUsa 13,3328,284
Quang TriVietnam 9,4325,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -