.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,0486,244
ReconquistaArgentina 10,3326,421
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7256,043
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8784,896
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5976,585
RosarioArgentina 9,9346,173
RichmondAustralia 2,1881,360
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,0221,878
RecifeBrazil 13,6428,477
RemansoBrazil 13,1408,165
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5077,150
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,7727,315
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1446,925
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,8697,376
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,7527,924
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,8278,592
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,1458,169
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1418,166
Resolute, NtCanada 14,7069,138
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Roberval, QcCanada 15,1269,399
RuoqiangChina 12,4877,760
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5627,806
RandersDenmark 18,12511,263
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4888,382
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6768,499
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0394,374
RumipambaEcuador 11,4287,101
Ras ElnakbEgypt 15,9969,940
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9239,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,16010,042
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,8628,614
RostockGermany 18,17511,294
RhodesGreece 16,91710,513
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,41410,821
ReykhólarIceland 17,41210,820
ReykjavíkIceland 17,54810,904
RamsarIran 15,1339,404
RashtIran 15,2379,469
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 19,03711,830
RadicofaniItaly 18,46611,475
Resia PassItaly 18,57011,539
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,41411,443
RivoltoItaly 18,38511,425
Rolle PassItaly 18,48011,484
RomeItaly 18,38711,426
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,40411,437
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,35311,405
RumoiJapan 10,2026,340
RigaLatvia 17,37110,794
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,47710,860
RodriguesMauritius 9,9616,190
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,6497,860
RabatMorocco 18,95911,781
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,2396,362
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,6437,857
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 269167
RangioraNew Zealand 2717
ReeftonNew Zealand 170105
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 770479
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 707439
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 677421
RoxburghNew Zealand 340211
RuakuraNew Zealand 680423
RuatoriaNew Zealand 788490
RivasNicaragua 11,8057,336
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1418,166
RebolyRussia 16,72410,392
Rostov On DonRussia 16,36410,169
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7209,147
RagaSudan 14,9709,302
RashadSudan 14,9269,275
RenkSudan 14,7969,194
RumbekSudan 14,5679,052
RanongThailand 9,5155,913
Roi EtThailand 9,6285,983
RizeTurkey 16,12110,018
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2538,857
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,08610,617
RomnyUkraine 16,86910,483
RovnoUkraine 17,38510,803
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0408,725
RochaUruguay 10,1216,290
Racine, WiUsa 13,7648,553
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,0348,721
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,8127,961
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,8117,961
Reading, PaUsa 14,4979,009
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3627,060
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,5137,776
Redding, CaUsa 11,3887,076
Redlands, CaUsa 11,1816,948
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4527,116
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,7208,526
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2388,848
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2388,848
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,0288,717
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5078,393
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,2158,212
Rockford, IlUsa 13,6418,477
Rockville, InUsa 13,6628,490
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,2208,215
Rome, GaUsa 13,4468,356
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5758,436
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,5547,180
Roswell, NmUsa 11,9667,436
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,4228,962
Rushville, IlUsa 13,3758,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -