New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6988,512
TiranaAlbania 17,78411,051
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,42710,829
TebessaAlgeria 18,41311,442
TimimounAlgeria 18,28811,364
TindoufAlgeria 18,25011,340
TouggourtAlgeria 18,36611,413
TrelewArgentina 8,7855,459
TucumanArgentina 10,2216,351
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,4462,763
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,4472,763
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,6902,915
TibooburraAustralia 3,1291,944
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,6192,249
TshaneBotswana 11,9327,415
TaguatingaBrazil 12,6427,856
TarauacaBrazil 11,4447,111
TauaBrazil 13,5848,441
TefeBrazil 12,2877,635
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,3547,677
TeresinaBrazil 13,5468,417
TiriosBrazil 13,3888,319
TorresBrazil 10,8356,733
TracuateuaBrazil 13,6858,504
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5547,180
TriunfoBrazil 13,5148,398
TucuruiBrazil 13,2708,246
TuriacuBrazil 13,7198,525
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,6229,086
Terrace, BcCanada 12,2337,601
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5517,800
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,5618,427
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,3828,316
Thompson, MbCanada 13,8428,602
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,9678,679
Timmins, OnCanada 14,5049,013
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,4098,954
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,3948,945
Trenton, OnCanada 14,5679,052
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,2038,826
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,8769,866
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7585,442
TaiyuanChina 10,8626,750
TaoyuanChina 9,2545,751
TengchongChina 10,7306,667
T√łnderDenmark 18,29211,367
TylstrupDenmark 18,07411,231
TystofteDenmark 18,14811,277
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4978,387
TahrirEgypt 16,38710,183
TantaEgypt 16,37110,173
TallinEstonia 17,23010,707
TartuEstonia 17,18010,676
TampereFinland 17,16410,666
TurkuFinland 17,28710,742
ToulonFrance 18,94111,770
ToulouseFrance 19,31112,000
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,1493,200
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,1182,559
TchibanGabon 14,5409,035
TbilisiGeorgia 15,8009,818
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,74411,648
TamaleGhana 16,17010,048
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50110,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,42810,830
TimehriGuyana 13,5858,442
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8907,388
TelaHonduras 11,9917,452
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1136,906
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1136,906
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5844,091
TabrizIran 15,5389,655
TeheranIran 15,0189,332
Tel AvivIsrael 16,13210,025
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,96011,161
TarvisioItaly 18,34111,397
TermoliItaly 18,18711,302
TorinoItaly 18,80411,685
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,80911,688
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,23411,331
TrevicoItaly 18,14211,273
TrevisoItaly 18,45311,467
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,33111,391
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,80811,688
TabouIvory Coast 15,6669,735
TadotsuJapan 9,5085,908
TakadaJapan 9,6145,974
TakamatsuJapan 9,4995,903
TakayamaJapan 9,5565,938
TanegashimaJapan 9,2805,767
TatenoJapan 9,4415,867
TateyamaJapan 9,3415,804
TokushimaJapan 9,4535,874
TokyoJapan 9,4155,851
TomakomaiJapan 10,0686,256
TottoriJapan 9,6075,970
ToyamaJapan 9,6135,974
ToyookaJapan 9,5885,958
TsuJapan 9,4415,867
TsurugaJapan 9,5515,935
TsuyamaJapan 9,5755,950
TurgayKazakhstan 14,7609,172
TripoliLebanon 16,19610,065
TobrukLibya 16,99510,561
TripoliLibya 17,86111,099
TelsiaiLithuania 17,50610,879
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,0546,869
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5936,582
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,9316,793
ThyoloMalawi 12,0917,513
TawauMalaysia 7,6204,735
TessalitMali 17,30710,755
TimbuktuMali 17,01110,571
TombMali 17,00510,567
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,21110,695
TacubayaMexico 11,3377,045
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,6487,238
TarialanMongolia 12,4117,712
TosontsengelMongolia 12,5567,802
TsetserlegMongolia 12,2807,631
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,8317,352
TangierMorocco 19,13811,893
TarfayaMorocco 18,20911,315
TazaMorocco 18,93911,769
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4906,519
TaungooMyanmar 10,3866,454
ThandweMyanmar 10,5086,530
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,4651,531
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 290180
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 774481
TapanuiNew Zealand 379236
TauherenikauNew Zealand 350218
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 562349
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 612380
TaurangaNew Zealand 718446
Te AnauNew Zealand 443275
Te ArohaNew Zealand 714444
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 712442
Te KuitiNew Zealand 616383
Te TekoNew Zealand 707439
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 507315
TemukaNew Zealand 13584
TimaruNew Zealand 14288
Totara FlatNew Zealand 160100
TahouaNiger 16,61310,324
TillaberyNiger 16,64710,345
TaejonNorth Korea 9,9926,209
TromsoNorway 16,75210,410
TrondheimNorway 17,52910,893
ThumraitOman 13,6418,477
TacnaPeru 10,6506,618
TarapotoPeru 11,1626,936
TrujilloPeru 10,8266,727
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,7614,823
TorunPoland 17,84011,086
TimisoaraRomania 17,74911,030
TambovRussia 16,33710,152
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,3168,896
TaraRussia 14,3818,937
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5129,018
TermezRussia 13,8698,618
TernejRussia 10,4706,506
TobolskRussia 14,7729,180
TomskRussia 13,7828,564
Tot’MaRussia 16,23210,087
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,5099,638
TuapseRussia 16,34010,154
TuraRussia 13,5328,409
TurukhanskRussia 14,1118,769
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9879,313
TortosaSpain 19,30111,994
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7756,695
TokerSudan 14,9779,307
TartousSyria 16,21210,075
TaipeiTaiwan 9,2365,739
TaboraTanzania 13,2748,249
TakThailand 10,0266,230
TrangThailand 9,2425,743
TabligboTogo 15,8169,828
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,0416,861
TunisTunisia 18,34911,402
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,1079,387
TireeUk 18,57311,541
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,66811,601
TernopilUkraine 17,42510,828
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,2386,362
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3988,325
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,2297,599
Talladega, AlUsa 13,3068,269
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2738,248
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,2488,232
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,1328,782
Taunton, MaUsa 14,9389,282
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,0248,093
Temple, TxUsa 12,3277,660
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,7277,909
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0898,134
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,0038,702
Toledo, IaUsa 13,3578,300
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,9858,690
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9867,448
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9908,072
Towanda, PaUsa 14,5329,030
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,2707,624
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,5799,060
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,4427,110
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,7837,943
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2018,203
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,7418,539
TashkentUzbekistan 13,9538,670
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4128,335


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -