New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,6624,761
UaupesBrazil 12,4037,707
UbatubaBrazil 11,6327,228
UberabaBrazil 11,8547,366
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,5158,398
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,8477,983
UpernavikGreenland 15,9089,885
UummannaqGreenland 16,13710,028
UdineItaly 18,37011,416
Ustica IslandItaly 18,21811,321
UenoJapan 9,4595,878
UnzendakeJapan 9,5095,909
UrakawaJapan 9,9846,204
UshibukaJapan 9,4685,884
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,5005,904
UwajimaJapan 9,4565,876
UkmergeLithuania 17,38310,802
UtenaLithuania 17,32510,766
UlaangomMongolia 12,9768,063
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,0277,474
UlgiiMongolia 13,0448,106
UliastaiMongolia 12,5617,806
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9458,044
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,7867,324
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9436,178
UfaRussia 15,4229,583
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,7169,145
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,3027,645
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4147,093
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,3617,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,6959,753
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1336,918
Ust-MajaRussia 12,0647,497
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2937,639
Umm BeninSudan 14,8259,212
UmeňSweden 17,16210,665
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4755,888
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7986,088
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,0156,224
UrfaTurkey 16,09210,000
UsakTurkey 16,91410,510
Uman’Ukraine 17,09210,621
UzgorodUkraine 17,67610,984
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1918,818
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,0098,706
Urbana, IlUsa 13,5908,445
Urbana, OhUsa 13,9058,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -