.
New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,78011,049
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,7766,075
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,0416,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,6055,969
ViennaAustria 18,11411,256
VitebskBelarus 17,04510,592
VassourasBrazil 11,8017,333
VicosaBrazil 12,0027,458
VitoriaBrazil 12,1597,556
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,6737,875
VarnaBulgaria 17,18210,677
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,7269,151
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,0507,488
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,9398,041
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,9958,075
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9937,453
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,9547,428
ValdiviaChile 8,6395,368
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7175,417
VallenarChile 9,7256,043
ValparaisoChile 9,3315,798
VanguardiaColombia 12,2267,598
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8357,354
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 18,02511,201
VestervigDenmark 18,17611,295
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6578,487
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5748,435
VilsandiEstonia 17,42310,827
VaasaFinland 17,15610,661
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,65710,972
VeravalIndia 12,5577,803
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,3017,022
ValentiaIreland 19,05611,842
VeniceItaly 18,44111,459
VeronaItaly 18,55611,531
VicenzaItaly 18,50411,498
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41411,442
ViterboItaly 18,43411,455
VolterraItaly 18,54711,525
VientianeLaos 9,8626,128
VarenaLithuania 17,42510,828
VilniusLithuania 17,38010,800
VeracruzMexico 11,5567,181
VlissingenNetherlands 18,81311,690
VaernesNorway 17,51110,882
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,70911,005
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,35510,163
VillarricaParaguay 10,8296,729
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,42110,826
VanavaraRussia 13,1818,191
VasileviciRussia 17,11410,635
Velikie LukiRussia 16,99910,563
VerhojanskRussia 12,7867,945
ViljujskRussia 12,7447,919
VitimRussia 12,6937,888
Vize IslandRussia 14,8619,235
VladivostokRussia 10,4526,495
VolgogradRussia 16,0539,976
VologdaRussia 16,40010,191
VoronezRussia 16,47010,235
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,7537,925
VytegraRussia 16,55310,286
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,7807,320
ValenciaSpain 19,28611,985
ValladolidSpain 19,71712,252
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,83912,328
VisbySweden 17,64010,962
VanTurkey 15,7889,811
ValleyUk 18,91511,754
VinnitsaUkraine 17,21310,696
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2296,978
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2127,589
Valentine, NeUsa 12,9048,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,7887,325
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,1388,164
Vevay, InUsa 13,7308,532
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8948,012
Victoria, TxUsa 12,2007,581
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,6148,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -