New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3451,457
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9374,932
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1661,346
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,7092,305
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0303,126
WoomeraAustralia 3,4202,125
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2283,249
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,6209,706
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,3308,905
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,6907,886
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,5197,780
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,3428,912
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0828,751
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,5528,421
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2538,236
WillemstadCuraƧao 13,2168,213
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,8274,864
WajimaJapan 9,6946,024
WakamatsuJapan 9,5945,962
WakayamaJapan 9,4455,869
WakkanaiJapan 10,3536,433
WajirKenya 13,4248,342
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,3017,644
WindhoekNamibia 12,2527,613
WaihiNew Zealand 735457
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 646402
WaimanaNew Zealand 705438
WaimateNew Zealand 182113
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 607377
WaingawaNew Zealand 376234
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 326203
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 661411
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 518322
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 880547
WaipukurauNew Zealand 508316
WairakeiNew Zealand 619385
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 648403
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 642399
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 394245
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 721448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 333207
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 449279
WellingtonNew Zealand 305190
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 305190
Westport AeroNew Zealand 217135
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 793493
WhatawhataNew Zealand 668415
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 771479
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7346
WintonNew Zealand 448278
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 769478
WarsawPoland 17,71311,007
WroclawPoland 18,01411,194
WonsanSouth Korea 10,2576,374
Wad MedaniSudan 14,9709,302
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,7199,768
WauSudan 14,7549,169
WaddingtonUk 18,83111,702
Waco, TxUsa 12,3727,688
Wake IslandUsa 7,0134,358
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6827,881
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,0848,131
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,6418,477
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,0547,490
Walnut, IlUsa 13,5668,430
Warren, OhUsa 14,1568,797
Warren, PaUsa 14,3558,920
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,3148,273
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,3358,908
Washington, IaUsa 13,3668,306
Washington, InUsa 13,6038,453
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,0698,121
Watertown, NyUsa 14,6729,117
Watertown, SdUsa 13,2728,248
Watertown, WiUsa 13,6948,510
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,9578,673
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8978,636
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4738,372
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,0138,087
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,2838,254
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,7667,933
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1018,763
West Chester, PaUsa 14,4748,995
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3558,299
West Point, GaUsa 13,3838,316
West Point, NyUsa 14,6769,120
White Hall, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Whitestown, InUsa 13,7358,535
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4447,733
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7707,935
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,1717,563
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,5639,049
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,2368,846
Williamson, WvUsa 13,9148,646
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,4708,992
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,0578,114
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,4748,995
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4879,002
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,0088,705
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4588,363
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,9538,670
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,3858,318
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6817,259
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,5878,443
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,7528,546
Winslow, AzUsa 11,6707,252
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,8138,584
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,2268,840
Wooster, OhUsa 14,0778,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -