New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 15,7729,801
YardmiliAzerbaijan 15,4229,583
YevlaxAzerbaijan 15,5859,685
YaoundeCameroon 15,2259,461
YokoCameroon 15,3709,551
Yarmouth, NsCanada 15,3969,568
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,4358,348
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,3218,278
YanjiChina 10,5236,539
YichangChina 10,3436,427
YinchuanChina 11,3007,022
YiningChina 13,2698,246
YariguiesColombia 12,4357,727
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6198,463
YasicaDominican Republic 13,6358,473
YazdIran 14,5689,053
YakushimaJapan 9,2635,756
YamagataJapan 9,6586,002
YamaguchiJapan 9,5955,962
YokkaichiJapan 9,4595,878
YokohamaJapan 9,3945,838
YonagoJapan 9,6395,990
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0985,654
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,8524,258
YeMyanmar 9,9916,208
YolaNigeria 15,7459,784
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,8196,102
YurimaguasPeru 11,2306,979
YekaterinburgRussia 15,1759,430
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 10,4846,515
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,6419,098
Yakima, WaUsa 11,9767,442
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2597,618
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,4127,713
York, PaUsa 14,3998,948
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,1948,821
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,2306,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -