New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Christchurch

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Christchurch. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Christchurch with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,9128,645
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,39111,428
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6689,736
Ze DocaBrazil 13,5238,403
ZhengzhouChina 10,5516,557
ZhijiangChina 10,1666,318
ZagrebCroatia 18,15911,284
ZugspitzeGermany 18,52411,511
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,56010,912
ZahedanIran 13,8938,633
ZanjanIran 15,2959,504
ZacatecasMexico 11,3307,041
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4217,097
ZinderNiger 16,35810,165
ZhobPakistan 13,3398,289
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5654,701
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5634,700
ZamoscPoland 17,58910,930
Zielona GoraPoland 18,07711,233
ZigalovoRussia 12,6487,860
ZiganskRussia 12,9548,050
ZyryankaRussia 12,2937,639
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,45512,089
ZurichSwitzerland 18,70411,623
ZanzibarTanzania 12,7747,938
ZonguldakTurkey 16,82510,455
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,73010,396
ZitomirUkraine 17,20310,690
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,91410,510
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,93110,521
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,6917,265
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,4788,375
ZambeziZambia 12,9558,050


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -